PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Trade Name EMANON® HE
Chemical Name PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Chemical Family
  • Polyoxyethylene Glycerol fatty acid esters
Character
  • Nonionic surfactant
Application Field
  • Bath and shower products
  • Hair care
  • Men's grooming products
  • Skin care
Properties
  • Co-surfactant
  • Thickener
  • Emulsifier
  • Moisturizers
Beschreibung

Non-ionic surfactant, vegetable origin, perfumes and extracts solubilizer. Application in cosmetics as emollient