Trideceth-2 Carboxamide MEA

Trade Name AMIDET® A 15
Chemical Name Trideceth-2 Carboxamide MEA
Chemical Family
  • Polyoxyethylene fatty acid alkanolamides
Character
  • Nonionic surfactant
Application Field
  • Bath and shower products
  • Hair care
Properties
  • Co-surfactant
  • Solubilizer & Emulsifier
  • Thickener
  • Emulsifier
  • Moisturizers
Descripción

Mild multifunctional thickener, foam-booster and emulsifier. Levelling agent for hair colourants and colouring shampoos